telephone operators

    Fill Out the Form

    Please fill out the form and someone from our team will reply as quickly as possible. Thank you for your interest in the York County History Center!

    All fields are required.



    Our Home Base

    York County History Center
    250 East Market Street
    York, PA 17403

    Phone: 717.848.1587

    Fax: 717.812.1204

    Specific Contacts

    • Administration

      Joan J. Mummert

      President & CEO

      Extension 217

      Stephanie Clement

      Rentals Coordinator

      Extension 228

      Susan Smith

      CFO

      Extension 215

      Robin Robinson

      Administrative Assistant

      Extension 213

      Vonnie White

      Visitor Services

      Extension 301

      Kate Redshaw

      Receptionist

      Extension 210

    • Advancement

      Heather Maneval

      Vice President Advancement

      Extension 230

      Caitlin Johnson

      Manager of Marketing & PR

      Extension 216

    • Interpretive Division

      Ophelia Chambliss

      Community Historian for Diversity & Inclusion

      Extension

    • Visitor Engagement

      Christine Cooper

      Manager of Public Programs

      Extension 306

      AJ Schenck

      Visitor Experience Associate

      Extension 306

      Bart Stump

      Manager of School Programs

      Extension 302

      Pat Tomes

      Visitor Experience Associate

      Extension 210

      David P. Maletz

      Visitor Experience Associate

      Extension 302

      Terri Altland

      Vice President Guest Engagement

      Extension 303

    • Collections Department

      Emily Immel

      Collections Manager

      Extension 229

      Melissa Conroy

      Collections Inventory Assistant

      Extension 229

      Tyler Newcomer

      Collections Inventory Assistant

      Extension 229

      Rachel Warner

      Director of Collections

      Extension 212

    • Library & Archives

      Nicole Smith

      Director of Library & Archives

      Extension 225

      Adam Bentz

      Assistant Director of Library & Archives

      Extension 223

      Bryan Bailey

      Library Registrar

      Extension 233

    • Facilities

      Chuck Miller

      Director of Facilities

      Extension 222

    • Museum Shops

      Susan Smith

      CFO

      Extension 215

    • Technology

      Gail Myer

      Manager of Technology Initiatives

      Extension 214